Schedule and Results

2022

Schedule and Results

Day Date Race Track City, State Finish
Fri.-Sat. February 11-19 World Series of Asphalt Speedweeks New Smyrna Speedway New Smyrna, FL 5th/10th/2nd/3rd
Fri.-Sun. March 11-13 Rattler 250 South Alabama Speedway Kinston, AL 19th/DNF
Sunday April 10 IceBreaker 100 (Alive for 5) Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells, WI 6th
Sunday April 24 Miracle on the High Banks 75 (ARCA) Slinger Speedway Slinger, WI 5th
Sunday May 1 Joe Shear Classic 200 (ARCA) Madison Speedway Oregon, WI TBD
Thursday May 19 WIR Season Opener Wisconsin International Raceway Kaukauna, WI TBD
Saturday May 28 Salute the Troops 100 (ARCA) Jefferson Speedway Jefferson, WI TBD
Monday May 30 Trickle 99 Golden Sands Speedway Plover, WI TBD
Saturday June 4 Dairyland 100 (Alive for 5) Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells, WI TBD
Thursday June 9 Red Race WIR Wisconsin International Raceway Kaukauna, WI TBD
Sunday June 12 Race Against Cancer 75 Slinger Speedway Slinger, WI TBD
Thursday June 16 Flip Merwin Memorial 100 State Park Speedway Wausau, WI TBD
Sunday June 19 Milwaukee Mile 100 (ARCA) Milwaukee Mile West Allis, WI TBD
Saturday June 25 Trickle 99 (Alive for 5) Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells, WI TBD
Friday July 1 Stateline Challenge Norway Speedway Norway, WI TBD
Sunday July 3 Slinger 4th of July Slinger Speedway Slinger, WI TBD
Thursday July 7 White Race WIR Wisconsin International Raceway Kaukauna, WI TBD
Saturday July 9 Wayne Carter Classic (ARCA) Grundy County Speedway Morris, IL TBD
Tuesday July 12 Slinger Nationals Slinger Speedway Slinger, WI TBD
Saturday July 23 Larry Detjens Memorial (ARCA) State Park Speedway Wausau, WI TBD
Tuesday August 2 Dixieland 250 (ARCA) Wisconsin International Raceway Kaukauna, WI TBD
Thursday August 11 Blue Race WIR Wisconsin International Raceway Kaukauna, WI TBD
Saturday August 13 Badger State 125 (Alive for 5) Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells, WI TBD
Thursday August 18 Lodi Memorial 100 State Park Speedway Wausau, WI TBD
Saturday August 20 Hawkeye 100 (ARCA) Hawkeye Downs Speedway Cedar Rapids, IA TBD
Friday August 26 Howie Lettow 100 (ARCA) Madison Speedway Oregon, WI TBD
Saturday September 3 Jim Sauter Classic 200 (ARCA) Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells, WI TBD
Saturday October 1 The Harvest Golden Sands Speedway Plover, WI TBD
Thurs.-Sun. October 6-9 Oktoberfest 200 (ARCA, Trickle 99, Futures) La Crosse Speedway La Crosse, WI TBD
Saturday October 22 Falloween 150 (Alive for 5) Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells, WI TBD
Sunday October 30 All-American 400 Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville, TN TBD
Fri.-Sat. November 25-26 Billy Bigley 128 Memorial Southern Speedway Punta Gorda, FL TBD